This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex - 1st XI Vs Radlett CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Evening Standard Challenge Trophy - Evening Standard Challenge Trophy 2005 - Round 3Date :Sunday 3rd July 2005
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Radlett CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex - 1st XIRadlett CC - 1st XI
Score168 all out (0 overs) 'b'170 for 6 (0 overs)

Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oli Adamsonrun out (Unsure)3005
2David Bowenb  Dean Taylor122016
3Neil Hurstct Steve Loweb  Dean Taylor70026
4Andy Robertsonct Rob Smithb  Graham Dill737095
5Andy Varley*b  Rob Smith81037
6Danny Lawlbwb  Rob Smith131019
7Frank Griffithb  Rob Smith7108
8Daniel Kerryst Steve Loweb  Graham Dill0001
9Danny Barkerb  Unsure202030
10Adam Howorthnot out7109
11Michael Thewlisb  Unsure0006
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (13), nb (1)18
Total168
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Oli Adamson (David Bowen-4*); 21-2 David Bowen (Neil Hurst-6*); 24-3 Neil Hurst (Andy Robertson-2*); 53-4 Andy Varley (Andy Robertson-20*); 83-5 Danny Law (Andy Robertson-36*); 106-6 Frank Griffith (Andy Robertson-48*); 108-7 Daniel Kerry (Andy Robertson-49*); 154-8 Andy Robertson (Danny Barker-20*); 160-9 Danny Barker (Adam Howorth-4*); 168-10 Michael Thewlis (Adam Howorth-7*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dean Taylor8131200
2Stuart Browne1059000
3Unsure5.5030230
4Rob Smith8042330
5David Hegarty4013000
6Graham Dill7039240
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total42.5616810100

Radlett CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Fieldenb  Michael Thewlis9000
2Nick Hamptonct Neil Hurstb  Danny Law14000
3Rob Smithb  Michael Thewlis8000
4Dean Taylorct Frank Griffithb  Michael Thewlis0000
5Steve Lowenot out66000
6Graham Dillct Frank Griffithb  Danny Barker33000
7Unsureb  Danny Barker6000
8Haydn Smith*not out27000
Extras       lb (2), w (4), nb (1)7
Total170
Wickets 6
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

27-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 27-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 35-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 39-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 128-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Danny Law10135130
2Michael Thewlis10320310
3Frank Griffith9.1229000
4Adam Howorth10122010
5Danny Barker8046200
6Andy Robertson2016010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total49.17170660

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers