This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Richmond CC, Middx - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Evening Standard Challenge Trophy - Evening Standard Challenge Trophy 2005 - Quarter FinalsDate :Sunday 7th August 2005
Toss:Richmond CC, Middx - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Mohammed Fayyaz 67 Not Out Arif Saeed 59

Result Summary

Result:    Richmond CC, Middx - 1st XI - Won by 17 runs
Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - Sunday 1st XIRichmond CC, Middx - 1st XI
Score245 all out (0 overs) 262 all out (0 overs) 'b' 't'

Richmond CC, Middx - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Huttonb  Paul Richardson39000
2Stephen Pricerun out (Unsure)27000
3Paul Bailct Amar Patelb  Paul Richardson38000
4Ben Griffithsct Merv Westfieldb  Paul Richardson18000
5Richard Barlowct Arif Saeedb  Mohammed Fayyaz Khan13000
6Duncan Verryb  Arif Saeed24000
7Craig Jones*b  Merv Westfield26000
8Ned Nicolct Paul Richardsonb  Mohammed Fayyaz Khan29000
9Nick Gorelbwb  Merv Westfield0000
10Phil Stephensonb  Mohammed Fayyaz Khan17000
11Graham Linesnot out1000
Extras       b (1), lb (6), w (6), nb (7)20
Total262
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Arif Saeed10246100
2Merv Westfield10162200
3Adnan Akram10033000
4Mohammed Fayyaz Khan9054300
5Paul Richardson8043300
6Milan Patel3017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total5032621000

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adnan Akramct Ned Nicolb  Craig Jones17000
2Milan Patellbwb  Oliver Hutton3000
3Amar Patelct Stephen Priceb  Graham Lines24000
4Arfan Akram*lbwb  Craig Jones4000
5Merv Westfieldb  Craig Jones0000
6Mohammed Fayyaz Khannot out67000
7D. Richardsonct Craig Jonesb  Graham Lines26000
8Arif Saeedct Richard Barlowb  Phil Stephenson59000
9Paul Richardsonct Paul Bailb  Phil Stephenson3000
10Rory Ellisonb  Craig Jones15000
11Mark Webblbwb  Craig Jones0000
Extras       lb (7), w (12), nb (8)27
Total245
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Craig Jones9033500
2Oliver Hutton8148100
3Graham Lines10255200
4Ben Griffiths9265000
5Phil Stephenson10034200
6Ned Nicol103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total4752451000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers