This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ealing CC - 1st XI Vs Lordswood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Evening Standard Challenge Trophy - Evening Standard Challenge Trophy 2005 - Round 4Date :Sunday 17th July 2005
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Ealing CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
Ealing CC - 1st XILordswood CC - 1st XI
Score190 for 7 (0 overs) 186 for 9 (0 overs) 'b'

Lordswood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Selsb  Ian Blanchett24000
2David Stockct Rob Haxbyb  Leigh Parry5000
3Paul Richardslbwb  Leigh Parry4000
4Vivek Sharmact Leigh Parryb  Raj Rao36000
5Alan Pattendenrun out (Unsure)38000
6Kevin Sandhub  Leigh Parry30000
7Jeremy Greavesnot out14000
8Terry Allenct Vishal Sethib  Ian Blanchett2000
9Matthew Ilesct W Gassonb  Ian Blanchett3000
10Daniel Mastersb  Leigh Parry1000
11Kevin Masters*not out1000
Extras       lb (13), w (15)28
Total186
Wickets 9
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tahir Afridi10131000
2Leigh Parry10038400
3Ian Blanchett10225300
4Vishal Sethi10039000
5Arif Rashid7026000
6Raj Rao3014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total503186900

Ealing CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Arif Rashid*ct Jeremy Greavesb  Matthew Iles20000
2David Holtct David Stockb  Daniel Masters52000
3Raj Raoct Terry Allenb  Matthew Iles9000
4David Holtnot out50000
5W Gassonb  Daniel Masters16000
6P Patelct David Stockb  Matthew Iles15000
7Ian Blanchettct Daniel Mastersb  Matthew Iles3000
8Vishal Sethib  Matthew Iles0000
9Tahir Afridinot out6000
10Rob Haxbydid not bat
11Leigh Parrydid not bat
Extras       0
Total190
Wickets 7
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Masters10143200
2Matthew Iles9.3146500
3Jeremy Greaves6116000
4Vivek Sharma10036000
5Kevin Masters10038000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total45.33179700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers