This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Beaconsfield CC - 1st XI Vs Hampstead CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Evening Standard Challenge Trophy - Evening Standard Challenge Trophy 2005 - Round 4Date :Sunday 17th July 2005
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hampstead CC - 1st XI - Won by 9 runs
Beaconsfield CC - 1st XIHampstead CC - 1st XI
Score195 all out (0 overs) 204 all out (0 overs) 'b'

Hampstead CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jonny Leest Paul Sylvesterb  Shakil Ahmed325055
2Gary Headleyct Paul Gurnellb  Shakil Ahmed647379
3Roy Nadimrun out (Unsure)181058
4Sumeet Sharmalbwb  Paul Gurnell162029
5Dexter Thomasct Shakil Ahmedb  Mike Stafford302217
6Jonothan Freedmanb  Jon Mahood5008
7Mark Farmiloeb  Jon Mahood151019
8Joe Cotterell*†b  Jon Mahood0001
9William Malloryct Paul Sylvesterb  Sam Musk0001
10Joseph Irelandb  Jon Mahood1003
11Gavin Wrennot out0001
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (13)23
Total204
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

86-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 110-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 141-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 172-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 181-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 189-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 189-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 193-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 196-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 204-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jon Mahood9.1143420
2Paul Gurnell10045110
3Denzil Owen7037010
4Shakil Ahmed8210200
5Mike Stafford7026120
6Sam Musk4033130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total45.132041090

Beaconsfield CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mike Staffordct Jonny Leeb  Gavin Wren4103
2James Skittct Roy Nadimb  Mark Farmiloe405073
3Peter Lynchlbwb  Joseph Ireland6390114
4Shakil Ahmedct Joe Cotterellb  Dexter Thomas464057
5Paul Sylvester*ct Gavin Wrenb  Joseph Ireland0002
6Paul Gurnelllbwb  Dexter Thomas81019
7Chris Thomasrun out (Unsure)1001
8David Hurleyct Jonny Leeb  William Mallory0005
9Sam Muskct & b Mark Farmiloe4105
10Jon Mahoodb  Dexter Thomas212014
11Denzil Owennot out1002
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (2)7
Total195
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 84-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 134-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 134-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 149-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 150-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 155-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 186-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 195-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gavin Wren8020100
2Dexter Thomas9.1043310
3Joseph Ireland10325200
4Mark Farmiloe10339200
5William Mallory10043100
6Sumeet Sharma2020010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total49.161951020

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers